Sunday, June 5, 2011

Man Candy Monday: Carey Hart


Ah Man Candy Monday, my favorite blog post of the week. I hope you've been playing along and having fun. If not, there's never a better time to join! Simply grab the button below, write your post, and link up.

This week my man candy is Carey Hart. A hottie since the pre-Pink days, this motocross pioneer gets my motor revving for sure. Pun intended ;) Everything about Carey is what I like in a guy - from the way he dresses to his tats. The only complaint I have is the eyeliner and the skunk hair. WTH is up with that?! None of that was taking place before Pink was in the picture. Although I am glad that they are happy, their first child, Willow Sage, was born last Thursday, I still think they make a strange couple. She's just too masculine for me I guess.











Birth Name:
Carey Jason Hart

Date of Birth:
July 17, 1975

From:
Las Vegas, Nevada

Known For:
Motorcross - inventor of the Hart Attack, a motorcycle back flip
Hart & Huntington Tattoo Company at The Palm in Las Vegas
Part owner of the club Wasted Space in Las Vegas

Relationship Status:
Married to Pink

So what do you think? Did I pick a winner this week? Have a better man in mind? Link up!


26 comments:

inHERshoes said...

the first photo is all that i needed! hot, hot, hot! well of course, we have the same birthday month!

Kristin said...

He is indeed one hunky fella!

Ocean Dreams said...

Oh boy, he is very attractive indeed! I like all of his tats!

Josie said...

He's not really my type, but he's definitely attractive.
xo Josie
www.winksmilestyle.com

this free bird said...

I'm not sure what I think of him -- I mean I like him well enough in theory, but not necessarily my type and maybe b/c he's with Pink and she kind of, um, scares me? hehe

xo,
c

Lindsay said...

He's definitely the epitome of sexy bad boy. A little bit too rough for my taste, but definitely good looking :)

Miss Angie said...

He's fun, I LOVE Pink. Congrats to them!

Meghan said...

He is super fine! I'm not usually into tattoos, but he pulls them off well!

Mejis said...

I normally don't like a lot of tats on a man, but he's indeed fine.

bananas. said...

k NOW we're talking!

i love LOOOOOOVE this man! skunk hair, eyeliner and all!

and pink...love her too! her body may be a tad but too masculine but i think it's awesome! way to represent for all the non-skinny-model-types. plus i'm fairly certain she wears the pants in this relationship so it's somewhat fitting.

Lindsey said...

I've always thought he was SO hot. Love your pic for this week!! And I adore PINK, so that makes me like him even more. I can't wait to see a pic of little Willow!

Couture Carrie said...

So hot!

xoxox,
CC

Hot Pink Combat Boots said...

So sexy, and a total alpha male.

I agree with you on Pink -she is a bit masculine. Even when she's all dolled up.......

Hope you're doing well!

Michelle ;)

Alyson said...

haha, he gets my motor running, too. :)
alyson -- www.theaveragegirlsguide.com

Allison said...

Yum, he is definitely hot - though not in the typical way, which I LOVE. Agree with you fully about him & Pink - they're a strange couple! I haven't seen pictures of the baby yet, but I'm curious as to if it'll be cute or not! (Is that mean to say about a baby?).
I miss you, pretty girl! Love all these posts! :)

Krystal said...

i love watching the pink thing on E because i get to see a lot of him, haha :)

Faiza said...

for some reason when i see photos of him i think of jamie kennedy...but in action he is definitely delicious! way to go PINK!

Christianna said...

Hahahahaha, he's awesome, no really he is! My older brother was on the H&H supermoto team with Carey!

The few times I met him and Pink they were just awesome, they are truly perfect together and I'm so happy for them and their growing family! I'm a big fan of this awesome dude!

Dale said...

What a cute post and he is hot! I agree with you and until the post the only thing I really knew about him was that he was married to Pink. Nice pics!

xoDale

Jules said...

I see the attraction here, though I am not into men with tattoos at all. He has a bad boy way about him, while still being a good husband and now father. I remember him from being on some VH1 show back in the day (can't remember the name). I had no idea he was part owner to a Vegas nightclub. I love the little fun facts you post about your hotties.

I hope you had a good weekend!

Heather Pranitis said...

Ummm, YES! I became aware of "Pink's" husband while watching a special on Etv. And let me just say they have quite a love story! And he's hot! Great choice for yesterday (yes, I'm a day late). But, at least I comment on your blog - having issues as where...

Claire Kiefer said...

I didn't even really know what he looked like, but now that I've seen these pics, I can concur that he is, indeed a hottie. However, I might change my mind if I saw a picture of him wearing eyeliner. Ridiculous!

Crazy Little World Of Mine said...

Oh what a great chance. I always thought he was hot, but I have a weird taste anyways. LOL

I missed Man Candy Monday.
Hopefully I'm energized enough for next Monday's!!! :)

Sarah Jane said...

Ahhh, I am in love. Always have been with Carey Hart. Pink is one lucky lady. You've got good taste in guys ;) I am the newest follower of your blog and I am loving it so far!
-Sarah from http://livinglifelakeside.blogspot.com

Crazy Shenanigans-JMO said...

He is a cutie! I think their an odd coupling too.

Leesh said...

There's just something about a man all tatted up...

Great choice!